1. pl

18 - 19:30  SUPPER

13:30 - 14:30  LUNCH

8:30 - 9:45  BREAKFAST

15 - 18

10 - 13

7 - 8:15

20 - TILL NIGHT

6.08

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Miedziewski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOMO SAPIENS

workshop in the Source

of Movement

 

WOMEN CIRCLE

Barbara Pączkowska

     

THROAT SINGING WORKSHOP

Michał Esz Szerląg

 

WEEDING

Basia Styczeń

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HULA DANCE WORKSHOP

Justyna Miąc

 

"ON A TROPE OF SHAMAN VISION"

WORKSHOP

Tomek Gruba

 

DEVIL STICKS AND SLACKLINE WORKSHOPS

Maciek Trzpis Miedziewski

 

TRANCE RUN

Mirek Rutkowski

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONCERT "SACRED SONGS CIRCLE"

Alina Jurczyszyn, Michał Zeltman

 

TWO TABACOS CEREMONY

(ANDE MEDICINE)

Anne Laure

 

SWEAT LODGE TEMAZCAL FROM

"LOS ENCANTADOS"

Mireia Berdun, Ivan Marques Vergel, Paulina Violina, Jeron Seguy

 

 

5.08

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Miedziewski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INNER FREEDOM

WORKSHOP

Krzysztof Dziwny Gojtowski

 

DREAMS CIRCLE

Basia Pączkowska, Tomek Gruba

 

HULA DANCE WORKSHOP

Justyna Miąc

 

"PRESENT AND FUTURE OF

SCIENTIFIC EXPLORATIONS ON PSYCHOAVCTIVE PLANTS"

lecture Kuba Babicki

 

WEEDING

Basia Styczeń

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAYAN STAR DANCE

Simeth Maya - Balam Ixchel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONCERT "LOS ENCANTADOS"

Paulina Srzednicka, Mireia Berdun, Jerom

 

CONCERT "THROAT SINGING"

Michał Esz Szerląg

 

 

 

 

4.08

SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Miedziewski

 

TRANCE RUN

Mirek Rutkowski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOMO SAPIENS

workshop in the Source

of Movement

 

DREAMS CIRCLE

Basia Pączkowska, Tomek Gruba

 

MASK CREATION WORKSHOP

Agata Żukiewicz

 

INDIVIDUAL HEALING 

  Maestro Jose Lopez Sanchez

 

WEEDING

Basia Styczeń

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEALING AND WORKING WITH

PLANTS IN SHIPIBO TRADITION

lecture Maestro Jose Lopez Sanchez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HULA DANCE SHOW

Justyna Miąc

 

CONCERT INTERESTING TALE”

Bajarz spod Zamku

 

AMAZON MEDICINE CEREMONY

(GRANDMA)

Maestro Jose Lopez Sanchez - Shipibo

 

 

 

 
 
 

3.08

FRIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARRIVAL, PARKING,

SETTING UP TENTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FESTIVAL OPENING

CEREMONY

 

OPENING CONCERT

 "SOURCE MUSIC"

Basia Pączkowska, Wojtek Wieconkowski

 

AMAZON MEDICINE

CEREMONY (GRANDMA)

Maestro Jose Lopez Sanchez - Shipibo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

Because some people will come only for 3 and 6 days, we set up the program so each package contains body, voice and dance workshops, concerts, sweat lodges and ceremonies.

GREEN CIRCLES FESTIVAL is an event focused on progression. Participation in 9-day program allows you to use the transformational energy created during the festival

to it's highest potential.

PROGRAM

18 - 19:30  SUPPER

13:30 - 14:30  LUNCH

8:30 - 9:45  BREAKFAST

20 - TILL NIGHT

15 - 18

10 - 13

7 - 8:15

9.08

THURSDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Miedziewski

 

TRANCE RUN

Mirek Rutkowski

 

 

 

 

 

HOMO SAPIENS WORKSHOP

IN THE SOURCE OF MOVEMENT

Beti, Michalina, Marta

 

SER CANTO - VOCAL WORKSHOP

Marianna Root

 

AZTEC DANCE

Isaac Greñas

 

MEN CIRCLE

Marek Miedziewski

 

WOMEN CIRCLE

Natalia Payome

 

"EXISTENTIONAL SECURITY" LECTURE

Tomek Gruba

 

WEEDING

Basia Styczeń

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WOMEN CIRCLE

Natalia Payome

 

MEN CIRCLE

Marek Miedziewski

 

DEVIL STICKS AND SLACK LINE WORKSHOPS

Maciek Trzpis Miedziewski

 

BODY IS AN ELEMENT WORKSHOP

Ewelina Jonczys

 

INDIVIDUAL HEALING

Maestro Inkanima

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HULA HOOP GODDESS

DANCE

Katatarzyna Urmanowicz

 

DIDGERIDOO

CONCERT

Marta Sapierzyńska

 

SWEAT LODGE CEREMONY IN

THE RED PATH TRADITION

Wojtek Wieconkowski, Aleksandra Kapella

 

 

 

 

8.08

WEDNESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Miedziewski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INNER FREEDOM WORKSHOP

Krzysztof Dziwny Gojtowski

 

SER CANTO - VOCAL WORKSHOP

Marianna Root

 

WOMEN CIRCLE WITH WATER

CEREMONY

Paulina Violina, Mireia Berdun Colon

 

ANDE PLANTS MEDICINE

PREPARATION CEREMONY

Mauricio Montano

 

MASK CREATION WORKSHOP

Agata Żukiewicz

 

WEEDING

Basia Styczeń

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"HEALING IN SHIPIBO TRADITION"

LECTURE

Maestro Inkanima

 

MEDICINE SONGS CONCERT

Maestro Inkanima

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MUSICAL JOURNEY OF THE

HEART "LOBA" CONCERT

Paulina Violina

 

HEART MEDICINE CEREMONY

Mauricio Montano

 

 

 

7.08

TUESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Miedziewski

 

TRANCE RUN

Mirek Rutkowski

 

 

 

 

 

THROAT SINGING WORKSHOP

Michał Esz Szerląg

 

HULA HOOP WORKSHOP

Katarzyna Urmanowicz

 

AZTEC DANCE

Isaac Greñas

 

NATURE OF THE RHYTHM

Xenia Urbanova

 

ANDE PLANTS MEDICINE

PREPARATION

Mauricio Montano

 

PLANTS - OUTSIDE WORKSHOP

Kuba Babicki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SACRED JAGUAR MEDICINE

MAYAN CEREMONY

Simeth Maya Ixchel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JOURNEY TO THE ROOTS OF LIFE”

CONCERT

Marianna Root

 

INNER JOURNEY WITH

SHAMANIC DRUMS

Wojtek Wieconkowski

 

 

 

18 - 19:30  SUPPER

13:30 - 14:30  LUNCH

8:30 - 9:45  BREAKFAST

20 - TILL NIGHT

15 - 18

10 - 13

7 - 8:15

12.08

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Miedziewski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAYAN CORN CEREMONY

Simeth Maya, Bayam Ixchel

 

FESTIVAL FINISHING CEREMONY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOODBYES, FOLDING TENTS, CLEARING

THE FESTIVAL AREA, DEPARTURE

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.08

SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Miedziewski

 

 

 

 

TRANCE RUN

Mirek Rutkowski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIDGERIDOO WORKSHOPS

Marta Sapierzyńska

 

YOUR SELF - MASSAGE 

Agnieszka Kawula

 

HULA HOP GODDESS WORKSHOPS

Katarzyna Urmanowicz

 

INNER FREEDOM WORKSHOP

Krzysztof Dziwny Gojtowski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AZTEC DANCE

Isaac Greñas

 

WOMEN UNITY CIRCLE

Ewelina Jonczysz

 

RAPE CEREMONY

Sanken Tsoma

 

THROAT SINGING WORKSHOP

Michał Esz Szerląg

 

MASK CREATION WORKSHOP

Agata Żukiewicz

 

INDIVIDUAL HEALING

Maestro Inkanima

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"SOUNDS OF DISTANT LANDS"

CONCERT

Tommy Harevis, Gregorz Zielonko

 

MAYAN SWEAT LODGE

Simeth Maya

10.08

FRIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Miedziewski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIDGERIDOO WORKSHOP

Marta Sapierzyńska

 

BODY IN AN ELEMENT

Ewelina Jonczys

 

"STORIES SAVED IN THE BODY"

LECTURE

Agnieszka Kawula

 

TRANCE RUN

Mirek Rutkowski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATURE OF THE RHYTHM

Xenia Uranova

 

YOUR SELF - MASSAGE

Agnieszka Kawula

 

HULA HOP GODDESS WORKSHOP

Katarzyna Urmanowicz

 

"PRESENT AND FUTURE OF SCIENTIFIC EXPLORATIONS ON PSYCHOACTIVE PLANTS" LECTURE

Kuba Babicki

 

DEVIL STICKS AND SLACK LINE WORKSHOPS

Maciek Trzpis Miedziewski

 

INDIVIDUAL HEALING

Maestro Inkanima

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"TALES OF EARTH PEOPLE"

Travelling tales woman Aishi Ma

 

SHIPIBO MEDICINE CEREMONY

Maestro Inkanima