1. pl

  Because some people will come only for 3 and 6 days, we set up the program so each package contains body, voice, and dance workshops, concerts, sweat lodges, and ceremonies.

 

GREEN CIRCLES FESTIVAL is an event focused on progression. Participation in THE 9-day program allows you to use the transformational energy created during the festival

to its highest potential.

2022 PROGRAM

18 - 19:30  SUPPER

13:30 - 14:30  LUNCH

8:30 - 9:45  BREAKFAST

20 - TILL NIGHT

15 - 18

10 - 13

7 - 8:15

8.08

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

QIGONG

Wojtek Mucha

MAIN FIREPLACE

 

8:15 - 9:45 KAMBO CEREMONY

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DANCE WITH AFRO - BRAZILIAN GODDESSES

Marta Mróz-Goncalveš

MALOCA

 

THE ART OF FLIGHT

Wiktoria Mirosław and Krzysztof Dziwny

OTORONGO

 

SINGING TOGETHER

Paz Shanti

EAGLE ROOM

 

SACRED SHROOMGOD -

LECTURE AND WORKSHOPS

Waldemar Borowski

DEER ROOM

 

THE NATURE OF RHYTHM AND

FRAME DRUMS

Xenia Uranowa

AKASHA

 

HULA HOOP FOR KIDS

Kasia Urmanowicz

MAIN FIREPLACE

 

FIND THE DRAGON INSIDE YOU -

MASK CREATION

Agata Żukiewicz

TENT

 

CHILDREN’S CIRCLE

TURTLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DANCES OF THE UNIVERSAL PEACE

Narayan and Pegah Khoei

MALOCA

 

TEMAZCAL

ÎANÄWA

SWEAT LODGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUND JOURNEY - CONCERT 

Pedro Collares

MALOCA

 

ON THE WAY TO HEAVEN-

CONCERT

Grupa Muzyczna Mandorla

MALOCA

 

MEXICAN MUSHROOM CEREMONY

ÎANÄWA

EAGLE ROOM

 

7.08

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

TRANCE RUN

Mirek Rutkowski

FOREST AND A LAKE

 

8:15 - 9:45 KAMBO CEREMONY

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BODY LAB - BODY THAT SEEKS

SzurSure Performative Group

MALOCA

 

TENSEGRITY - CASTANEDA’S

MAGICAL STEPS

Łukasz Med EL Coyotee

OTORONGO

 

CRYSTAL HEART

Bożena Belcarz

EAGLE ROOM

 

PLANTS’ INTELLIGENCE AND

HUMAN CONSCIOUSNESS

Kuba Babicki

DEER ROOM

 

MEDICINE SONGS WORKSHOPS

Aram and Ania

AKASHA

 

FLOW ART - DANCE WITH POI

AND STAFF

Izabela Nurkowska

MAIN FIREPLACE

 

FIND THE DRAGON INSIDE YOU -

MASK CREATION

Agata Żukiewicz

TENT

 

CHILDREN’S CIRCLE

TURTLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SACRED CACAO CEREMONY

ÎANÄWA

MALOCA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MUSIC AS MEDICINE - CONCERT 

Paz Shanti

MALOCA

 

AMAZONIAN MEDICINE CEREMONY - NIXIE PAE 

Kayatibu Group

OTORONGO

 

MEDITATION CONCERT

Łukasz Med EL Coyotee

EAGLE ROOM

 

6.08

SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

8:15 - 9:45 KAMBO CEREMONY

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DANCE WITH AFRO - BRAZILIAN GODDESSES

Marta Mróz-Goncalveš

MALOCA

 

INNER FREEDOM WORKSHOPS

Krzysztof Dziwny Gojtowski

OTORONGO

 

THE NATURE OF RHYTHM AND

FRAME DRUMS

Xenia Uranowa

EAGLE ROOM

 

INNER ALCHEMY OF TAO

Wojtek Mucha

DEER ROOM

 

OPEN THEATRE WORKSHOP

Rima Siostra Ptaków

AKASHA

 

HULA HOOP FOR ADULTS

Kasia Urmanowicz

MAIN FIREPLACE

 

FIND THE DRAGON INSIDE YOU - MASK CREATION

Agata Żukiewicz

TENT

 

CHILDREN’S CIRCLE

TURTLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HUNI KUIN STORIES FROM THE BRAZILIAN JUNGLE - DANCES, SONGS AND BODY PAINTING

Kayatibu Group

MALOCA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ANCESTRAL MEDICINE MUSIC -  CONCERT

ÎANÄWA

MALOCA

 

HULA HOOP SHOW

Kasia Urmanowicz

MALOCA

 

 

 

 

5.08

FRIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARRIVAL, PARKING,

PUTTING UP TENTS


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FESTIVAL OPENING CEREMONY IN

HUNI KUIN TRADITION

Kayatibu Group

MALOCA

 

HUNI KUIN MEDICINE MUSIC

CONCERT

Kayatibu Group

MALOCA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 - 19:30  SUPPER

13:30 - 14:30  LUNCH

8:30 - 9:45  BREAKFAST

20 - TILL NIGHT

15 - 18

10 - 13

7 - 8:15

11.08

THURSDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

QIGONG 

Wojtek Mucha

MAIN FIREPLACE

 

8:15 - 9:45 KAMBO CEREMONY

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DANCES OF THE UNIVERSAL PEACE

Narayan and Pegah Khoei

MALOCA

 

INNER FREEDOM WORKSHOPS

Krzysztof Dziwny Gojtowski

OTORONGO

 

POLYPHONIC SINGING WORKSHOP

Coral Rojo

EAGLE ROOM

 

OPEN THEATRE WORKSHOP

Rima Siostra Ptaków

AKASHA

 

TENSEGRITY - CASTANEDA’S

MAGICAL STEPS

Łukasz Med EL Coyotee

MAIN FIREPLACE

 

FIND THE DRAGON INSIDE YOU -

MASK CREATION

Agata Żukiewicz

TENT

 

CHILDREN’S CIRCLE

TURTLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEYOKA - NATURAL MUSICALITY

Michał Zelenibore

MALOCA

 

DANCEVOICES - SNAKE AND PANTHER

Paulina Illa Khuyana and Giovanny Laguado

OTORONGO

 

SER CANTO - VOCAL WORKSHOP

Mariana Root

EAGLE ROOM

 

DRUMS WORKSHOP

Rafał Wyszyński

DEER ROOM

 

THE WIND FROM ANDES -

FLUTE MAKING WORKSHOPS

Tavo Vazquez

AKASHA

 

WORKSHOPS WITH PLANTS IN THE FIELDS

Jakub Babicki

FIELDS AND FOREST

 

TEMAZCAL

Tlalli Iyollo

SWEAT LODGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIVE SONS - CONCERT 

Alina Jurczyszyn

MALOCA

 

FLOW ARTS - DANCE WITH FIRE 

Iza Nurkowska i Kasia Urmanowicz

MALOCA

 

ON THE FLYING CARPET -

CONCERT

Anna i Aram

MALOCA

 

 

 

10.08

WEDNESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

TRANCE RUN

Mirek Rutkowski

FOREST AND A LAKE

 

8:15 - 9:45 KAMBO CEREMONY

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DANCES OF THE UNIVERSAL PEACE

Narayan i Pegah Khoei

MALOCA

 

RELEASE YOUR BREATH - BREATHWAVE SESSION 

Weronka Sacha

OTORONGO

 

SER CANTO - VOCAL WORKSHOP

Mariana Root

EAGLE ROOM

 

SACRED SHROOMGOD - LECTURE

AND WORKSHOPS

Waldek Borowski

DEER ROOM

 

JOURNEY TO THE LAND OF BEAUTY

(FOR KIDS)

Rima Sadurska

AKSASHA

 

HULA HOOP FOR ADULTS

Kasia Urmanowicz

MAIN FIREPLACE

 

FIND THE DRAGON INSIDE YOU -

MASK CREATION

Agata Żukiewicz

TENT

 

CHILDREN’S CIRCLE

TURTLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CACAO CEREMONY

Tlallilyolo

MALOCA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAGRADO MASCULINO - CONCERT 

Coral Rojo

MALOCA

 

JOY OF LIFE - CONCERT 

Michał Zelenibore

MALOCA

 

AMAZONIAN MEDICINE CEREMONY

Pedro Colares

OTORONGO

 

 

9.08

TUESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

8:15 - 9:45 KAMBO CEREMONY

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHAKTI DANCE 

Paulina Violina

MALOCA

 

BODY LAB - BODY THAT SEEKS

SzurSure Performative Group

OTORONGO

 

WOMEN'S CIRCLE 

Paz Shanti

EAGLE ROOM

 

INNER ALCHEMY OF TAO

Wojtek Mucha

DEER ROOM

 

MEDICINE SONGS CIRCLE

Pedro Colares

AKASHA

 

FLOW ART - DANCE WITH POI

AND STAFF

Izabela Nurkowska

MAIN FIREPLACE

 

FIND THE DRAGON INSIDE YOU -

MASK CREATION

Agata Żukiewicz

TENT

 

CHILDREN’S CIRCLE

TURTLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TALES OF THE PEOPLE OF EARTH -

ON THE FLYING CARPET

Magda Polkowska, Anna and Aram

MALOCA

 

DANCES OF THE UNIVERSAL PEACE

Naryan and Pegah Khoe

MALOCA

 

TEMAZCAL FOR WOMAN

Coral Rojo

SWEAT LODGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JOURNEY TO THE ROOTS - KONCERT 

Mariana Root

MALOCA

 

SEMILLA CONCERT

Ima Nazca

MALOCA

 

TEMAZCAL FOR MEN

Coral Rojo

SWEAT LODGE

18 - 19:30  SUPPER

13:30 - 14:30  LUNCH

8:30 - 9:45  BREAKFAST

20 - TILL NIGHT

15 - 18

10 - 13

7 - 8:15

14.08

SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

8:15 - 9:45 KAMBO CEREMONY

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IN RHYTHM OF EARTH - ETHNICAL BIODANCE

Vanesa Alexandra Salazar Silvestre

MALOCA

 

BODY LAB - BODY THAT SEEKS

SzurSure Performative Group

OTORONGO

 

 CURANDO CON CANTO “Vibraciones de amor” Juanita Peña

EAGLE ROOM

 

DRUMS WORKSHOP

Rafał Wyszyński

AKASHA

 

FIND THE DRAGON INSIDE YOU -

MASK CREATION

Agata Żukiewicz

TENT

 

CHILDREN’S CIRCLE

TURTLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 - 17

FESTIVAL CLOSING CEREMONY

IN THE COLUMBIAN TRADITION

MALOCA

 

GOODBYES, PACKING UP TENTS, FESTIVAL AREA CLEANING AND DEPARTURE 

 

 

 

 

13.08

SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

TRANCE RUN

Mirek Rutkowski

FOREST AND A LAKE

 

8:15 - 9:45 KAMBO CEREMONY

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DANCEVOICES - SNAKE AND PANTHER 

Paulina Illa Khuyana and Giovanny Laguado

MALOCA

 

THE ART OF FLYING

Krzysztof Dziwny and Wiktoria Mirosław

OTORONGO

 

THE SINGING CIRCLE OF WOMAN

Alina Jurczyszyn

EAGLE ROOM

 

OPEN THEATRE WORKSHOP

Rima Siostra Ptaków

AKASHA

 

FLOW ART - DANCE WITH POI AND STAFF

(FOR KIDS)

Izabela Nurkowska

MAIN FIREPLACE

 

FIND THE DRAGON INSIDE YOU -

MASK CREATION

Agata Żukiewicz

TENT

 

CHILDREN’S CIRCLE

TURTLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CACAO CEREMONY

Paulina Violina

MALOCA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONCIERTO SANADOR -

VIBRACIONES DE AMOR

Juanita Peña and Filip Ziółkowski

MALOCA

 

FASCINATING TALE

Bajarz spod Zamku

MALOCA

 

COLUMBIAN MEDICINE CEREMONY

Evanjuanoy Family

OTORONGO

 

 

12.08

FRIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

KUNDALINI YOGA

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

QIGONG 

Wojtek Mucha

MAIN FIREPLACE

 

8:15 - 9:45 KAMBO CEREMONY

Marek Apollo Miedziewski

EAGLE ROOM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIBERATE YOUR SONG

Alina Jurczyszyn

MALOCA

 

RELEASE YOUR BREATH - BREATHWAVE SESSION

Weronka Sacha

OTORONGO

 

IN RHYTHM OF EARTH - ETHNICAL BIODANCE

Vanesa Alexandra and Salazar Silvestre

EAGLE ROOM

 

OPEN THEATRE WORKSHOP

Rima Siostra Ptaków

AKASHA

 

FIND THE DRAGON INSIDE YOU -

MASK CREATION

Agata Żukiewicz

TENT

 

DAY CEREMONY - AMANITA

Waldek Borowski and Rafał Wyszyński

FOREST FIELD

 

CHILDREN’S CIRCLE

TURTLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STORIES FROM THE COLUMBIAN JUNGLE

AND WORKSHOPS

Evanjuanoy Family

MALOCA

 

TEMAZCAL

Tlalli Iyollo

SWEAT LODGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAS FLORES DEL UNIVERSO - CONCERT

 Paulina Violina and Katarina Bailova

MALOCA

 

SELVA - COLUMBIAN MUSIC CONCERT

Juan Pablo Evanjuanoy

MALOCA

 

ANDEAN CEREMONY WACHUMA

Yari and Paula

OTORONGO

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROGRAM NA ROK 2022.